2019 Results

Hunslet Club Parkside 5 January 2019 - 1:00 pm Friendly Tetley's Stadium, Dewsbury W 34-4
Batley Bulldogs 13 January 2019 - 2:00 pm Friendly Fox's Biscuits Stadium L 22-18
Dewsbury Rams 19 January 2019 - 6:00 pm Friendly Bootham Crescent W 34-0
Toronto Wolfpack 3 February 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Bootham Crescent L 0-14
Dewsbury Rams 10 February 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Tetley's Stadium W 22-26
Barrow Raiders 17 February 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Bootham Crescent W 56-0
Bradford Bulls 24 February 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Odsal Stadium W 14-24
Leigh Centurions 3 March 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Bootham Crescent W 9-8
Halifax 17 March 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Bootham Crescent W 38-16
Sheffield Eagles 24 March 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Bootham Crescent L 16-24
Barrow Raiders 31 March 2019 - 3:00 pm Coral Challenge Cup Craven Park W 16-32
Swinton Lions 7 April 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Bootham Crescent W 30-20
Widnes Vikings 13 April 2019 - 7:30 pm Coral Challenge Cup Halton Stadium L 44-12
Featherstone Rovers 19 April 2019 - 6:00 pm Championship LD Nutrition Stadium L 42-12
Widnes Vikings 22 April 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Bootham Crescent W 17-10
Toulouse Olympique 27 April 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Stade Ernest Argles L 30-26
Batley Bulldogs 5 May 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Bootham Crescent W 28-24
Rochdale Hornets 12 May 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Crown Oil Arena W 18-24
Featherstone Rovers 18 May 2019 - 5:45 pm Championship Bloomfield Road L 42-10
Widnes Vikings 26 May 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Halton Stadium W 12-16
Newcastle Thunder 2 June 2019 - 3:00 pm 1895 Cup Bootham Crescent W 30-16
Toulouse Olympique 8 June 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Bootham Crescent L 18-25
Rochdale Hornets 16 June 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Bootham Crescent W 60-0
Swinton Lions 23 June 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Heywood Road W 12-26
Batley Bulldogs 26 June 2019 - 7:30 pm 1895 Cup Bootham Crescent L 16-17 (AET)
Dewsbury Rams 30 June 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Bootham Crescent W 24-21
Sheffield Eagles 5 July 2019 - 7:45 pm Championship Olympic Legacy Park W 16-23
Batley Bulldogs 14 July 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Fox's Biscuits Stadium D 14-14
Bradford Bulls 21 July 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Bootham Crescent W 25-24
Barrow Raiders 4 August 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Craven Park W 16-24
Toronto Wolfpack 10 August 2019 - 1:00 pm Championship Lamport Stadium L 56-6
Featherstone Rovers 18 August 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Bootham Crescent W 22-18
Leigh Centurions 1 September 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Leigh Sports Village W 23-24
Halifax 8 September 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship MBI Shay Stadium W 8-14
Toulouse Olympique – Play Offs 14 September 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Stade Ernest Argeles L 44-6
Featherstone Rovers – Play Offs 21 September 2019 - 3:00 pm Championship Bootham Crescent L 4-30
add the Knights fixtures to your calendar at the click of a button!

2018 Results

Bradford Bulls 18 February 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Bootham Crescent L 20-22
Askam ARL 24 February 2018 - 2:30 pm Ladbrokes Challenge Cup Fallowfield Park W 6-64
Oldham RLFC 11 March 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Vestacare Stadium W 22-24
Swinton Lions 18 March 2018 - 3:00 pm Ladbrokes Challenge Cup LD Nutrition Stadium W 26-12
Keighley Cougars 25 March 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Bootham Crescent W 26-12
Doncaster RLFC 30 March 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Keepmoat Stadium W 14-16
Newcastle Thunder 8 April 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Kingston Park W 16-26
London Skolars 15 April 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Bootham Crescent W 66-6
Catalans Dragons 22 April 2018 - 3:00 pm Ladbrokes Challenge Cup Bootham Crescent L 22-34
West Wales Raiders 29 April 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Bootham Crescent W 144-0
Hunslet RLFC 6 May 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 South Leeds Stadium W 24-26
Coventry Bears 12 May 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Butts Park Arena W 18-58
Hemel Stags 20 May 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Bootham Crescent W 90-0
Whitehaven RLFC 27 May 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 The Recreation Ground L 26-18
Workington Town 10 June 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Bootham Crescent W 40-8
North Wales Crusaders 17 June 2018 - 2:30 pm League 1 Queensway Stadium W 4-31
Keighley Cougars 24 June 2018 - 3:30 pm League 1 Cougar Park W 14-46
Newcastle Thunder 1 July 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Bootham Crescent W 24-6
Doncaster RLFC 8 July 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Bootham Crescent W 31-16
London Skolars 14 July 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 New River Stadium W 20-22
Bradford Bulls 22 July 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Provident Stadium W 28-30
Coventry Bears 29 July 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Bootham Crescent W 68-6
North Wales Crusaders 5 August 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Bootham Crescent W 30-0
West Wales Raiders 11 August 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Stebonheath Park W 0-130
Hunslet RLFC 19 August 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Bootham Crescent W 48-6
Workington Town 2 September 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Derwent Park W 14-18
Oldham RLFC 9 September 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Bootham Crescent W 10-6
Hemel Stags 16 September 2018 - 2:00 pm League 1 Pennine Way W 6-56
Whitehaven RLFC 23 September 2018 - 3:00 pm League 1 Bootham Crescent W 32-14
add the Knights fixtures to your calendar at the click of a button!

2017 Results

North Wales Crusaders 19 February 2017 - 3:00 pm League 1 Cup Bootham Crescent L 16 - 17
Egremont Rangers 26 February 2017 - 3:00 pm Ladbrokes Challenge Cup Bootham Crescent W 48 - 08
Barrow Raiders 4 March 2017 - 6:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Barrow L 0 - 28
South Wales Ironmen 12 March 2017 - 3:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Bootham Crescent W 26 - 24
Rochdale Hornets 19 March 2017 - 3:00 pm Ladbrokes Challenge Cup Bootham Crescent W 26 - 20
North Wales Crusaders 26 March 2017 - 3:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Bootham Crescent L 22 - 26
Oxford RLFC 9 April 2017 - 2:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Tilsley Park L 28-35
Doncaster RLFC 14 April 2017 - 3:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Bootham Crescent W 16-8
Barrow Raiders 23 April 2017 - 3:00 pm Ladbrokes Challenge Cup Bootham Crescent L 28-50
University of Gloucestershire All Golds 7 May 2017 - 3:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Prince of Wales Stadium W 56-10
Coventry Bears 14 May 2017 - 3:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Bootham Crescent W 64-12
Newcastle Thunder 19 May 2017 - 8:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Kingston Park W 22-18
London Skolars 4 June 2017 - 3:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Bootham Crescent W 36-18
Hunslet RLFC 11 June 2017 - 3:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 South Leeds Stadium W 52-20
Whitehaven RLFC 18 June 2017 - 3:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Bootham Crescent L 16-18
Keighley Cougars 25 June 2017 - 3:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Cougar Park W 25-18
Toronto Wolfpack 1 July 2017 - 12:00 am Kingstone Press League 1 Lamport Stadium L 22-64
Hemel Stags 9 July 2017 - 3:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Bootham Crescent W 68-6
Workington Town 16 July 2017 - 3:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Bootham Crescent W 34-0
Toronto Wolfpack 30 July 2017 - 3:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Bootham Crescent W 26-16
Keighley Cougars 6 August 2017 - 3:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Cougar Park L 20-22
Workington Town 13 August 2017 - 3:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Bootham Crescent W 28-18
Barrow Raiders 20 August 2017 - 3:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Craven Park L 19-26
Doncaster RLFC 3 September 2017 - 3:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Bootham Crescent 21-21
Whitehaven RLFC 10 September 2017 - 3:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Recreation Ground L 16-26
Newcastle Thunder 17 September 2017 - 3:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 Bootham Crescent L 24-26
Whitehaven RLFC – L1 Play Offs 24 September 2017 - 3:00 pm Kingstone Press League 1 The Recreation Ground L 20-21 (aet)
York & District 27 December 2017 - 7:00 pm Friendly Bootham Crescent
add the Knights fixtures to your calendar at the click of a button!